当前位置: 首页 > 成人英语三级 > 成人英语三级模拟试题 > 2022年下半年成人英语三级模拟试题1

2022年下半年成人英语三级模拟试题1

发布时间:2022年05月30日 14:10:51 来源:环球网校 点击量:

成人英语三级报名、考试、查分时间 免费短信提醒

地区

获取验证 立即预约

请填写图片验证码后获取短信验证码

看不清楚,换张图片

免费获取短信验证码

摘要 学好英语可以使你立于不败之地,复习习惯需要慢慢形成,成绩需要慢慢提升,今天我们分享”2022年下半年成人英语三级模拟试题”希望对大家备考有帮助!

2022年下半年成人英语三级模拟试题1

一、完成对话(1-10)

根据以下材料,回答下面试题:

Man:What is your major?

Woman :English.

Man:What are you going to do with English major?

Woman :1 __________

Man:High school or middle school?

Woman :High school.

Man :2 __________

Woman:Ididn't know that.

Man:3 __________

Woman:How do you like it?

Man: Ilike it very much.4__________

Woman:Really?

1.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:D

2.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:C

3.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:B

4.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:A

解析:男士进一步回答喜欢教英语的原因。

根据以下材料,回答下面试题:

Man:I love my computer.

Woman : Computers are so cool.

Man:I love to go online.

Woman : 5__________

Man:You can not only get the information you want, but also travel all over the world.

Woman : I know.6 __________

Man:Yes.I went to Canada yesterday.

Woman:What did you do?

Man:I stood on the Rocky Mountain and looked all around.

Woman:What was it like? 7 __________

Man:Yes,I felt like I was actually there.

5.________

A.Have you traveled online?

B.Was it like the real thing?

C.The Internet is amazing.

D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

答案:C

6.________

A.Have you traveled online?

B.Was it like the real thing?

C.The Internet is amazing.

D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

答案:A

7.________

A.Have you traveled online?

B.Was it like the real thing?

C.The Internet is amazing.

D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

答案:B

解析:女士问男士在网上旅游是否有真实感。

根据以下材料,回答下面试题:

Man:Have you ever heard about Father Dollar Bill?

Woman: 8__________Every Easter Sunday he gives away money.

Man:Is it his money?

Woman:No. Movie stars give him money to give to homeless people.

Man :How much money does he give away?

Woman:This year he gave away $15,000.

Man : 9 __________

Woman:He gave $100 to people in wheelchairs.

Man : 10 __________

Woman:They got $10 each.

8.________

A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

B.What about the other homeless people?

C.That's a lot of money.

D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

答案:D

9.________

A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

B.What about the other homeless people?

C.That's a lot of money.

D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

答案:C

10.________

A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

B.What about the other homeless people?

C.That's a lot of money.

D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

答案:B

1 2

成人英语三级备考资料全部免费下载

  • 考试大纲
  • 备考计划   
  • 真题答案与解析
  • 易错练习
  • 精讲知识点
  • 考前冲刺提分   
点击领取资料

分享到: 编辑:frankpanpan

老师直播 精选课程 资料下载 真题练习

成人英语三级资格查询 20236人已查

成人英语三级历年真题下载 更多

成人英语三级每日一练 打卡日历

0
累计打卡
0
打卡人数
去打卡

预计用时3分钟

成人英语三级备考阶段热门分类

环球网校移动课堂APP 直播、听课。职达未来!

安卓版

下载

iPhone版

下载

返回顶部